THEATRE ARTIST AND DESIGNER

2017

 

Sunshine Sketches (SMILE Theatre) Toronto, ON; Production Designer

Pride and Joy: Canada 150 (SMILE Theatre) Toronto, ON; Production Designer

Dead Man Walking (Opera on the Avalon) St. John's, NL; Set and Projection Designer

Twelfth Night (Stratford Festival) Stratford, ON; Set Design Assistant

Romeo and Juliet (Stratford Festival) Stratford, ON; Set Design Assistant

Guys and Dolls (Stratford Festival) Stratford, ON; Set Design Assistant

Tartuffe (Stratford Festival) Stratford, ON; Set Design Assistant

13 The Musical (Stage Door Academy ) Toronto, ON; Lighting Design Consultant

Becoming Carol (SMILE Theatre) Toronto, ON; Design Co-ordinator

The Sound of Music (Opera on the Avalon) St. John's, NL; Set Designer

Dog Sees God (rejzndkliv) Hamilton, ON; Design Consultant

 

2016

 

Wedding Party (Crows Theatre) Toronto, ON; Set Design Assistant

Winter Show (ABLE Project) Orillia, ON; Production Designer

Measure for Measure (Thought for Food) Toronto, ON; Production Designer

Tis The Season (SMILE Theatre) Toronto, ON; Production Designer

Anne of Green Gables (SMILE Theatre) Toronto, ON; Production Designer

ABLE Project (ABLE) Orillia, ON; Production Designer

Synesthesia IV: Part 1 (FAWN Chamber Creative) Toronto, ON; Lighting Designer

Searching For Abraham (Jason Hildebrand) Toronto, ON; Set and Projection Designer

Canada In Love (SMILE Theatre ) Toronto, ON; Production Designer

Matt and Ben (Fancy Bits Theatre) Toronto, ON; Lighting Designer

The Little Mermaid (Lower Ossington Theatre) Toronto, ON; Props Designer

Alcina (Glenn Gould School) Toronto, ON; Asst. Technical Director/Asst. Production Manager

Remember That Song (SMILE Theatre) Toronto, ON; Production Designer

Into The Woods (Hart House Theatre) Toronto, ON; Head Scenic Painter

 

2015

 

L’Homme et le Ciel (FAWN Chamber Creative) Toronto, ON; Set and Lighting Designer/Design Co-ordinator

The Wild Duck Project (Re:Current) Toronto, ON; Associate Set and Lighting Designer

Entrances and Exits Tour (TOES for Dance) Toronto, ON; Lighting Designer/Technical Director

Frankenstein Live (Smile Theatre) Toronto, ON; Assistant Designer/Set Builder

Summer 2015 Season: Grand Bank Regional Theatre Festival Grand Bank, NL;

    Lighting Director/Technician/Set Designer/Scenic Painter

     -The Grand Bank Show

     -Abandon Hope Mabel Dorothy

     -Old Missus and the Big Fish

     -Country Roads

Days of Wine and Roses (Renascent/Hart House) Toronto, ON; Design Asst. and Head of Props/Props Builder

A Doll’s House (ESA Mainstage/Theatre Centre); Toronto, ON; Lighting Designer

Jaqueries Toronto, ON; Specialty Props builder

Counting Sheep (Lemon Bucket Orchestra); Toronto, ON; Lighting Designer

 

2014

 

FAWN Opera Fundraiser (FAWN) Toronto, ON; Set and Lighting Designer

The Tempest (Hart House) Toronto, ON; Specialty Props Builder

Miss Donnithorne’s Maggot (Opera Lyra/FAWN) Ottawa, ON; Set and Lighting Designer

Arabian Nights at the Toronto Fringe (Sister of Salome) Toronto, ON; Lighting Designer

L’Homme et Le Ciel (FAWN Opera) Toronto, ON; Set and Lighting Designer

Ryerson Theatre School: Cerulean Blue Toronto, ON; Set Designer

 

2013

 

Johnny Belinda (Smile Time Theatre) Toronto, ON; Set Builder

Fortune and Men’s Eyes (Birdland Theatre) Toronto, ON; Puppet Builder

Passion Play (Crow’s Theatre) Toronto, ON; Design Assistant and Props Builder

Ryerson Theatre School: Choreographic Works Toronto, ON; Lighting Designer

Act II: Shakespeare’s Magic Carpet Toronto, ON; Assistant Lighting Designer

Ryerson Theatre School: The Girl From Maxims Toronto, ON; Lighting Designer

 

2012

 

Mozart’s Magic Castle (Casa Loma/Opera Atelier) Toronto, ON; Assistant Designer of Bruce the Dragon

Sisters of Salome: Mermaid (Toronto Fringe), Toronto, ON; Stage Manager/Lighting Designer

Gruesome Playground Injuries, Toronto, ON; Assistant Set and Costume Designer

Enchoreo Dance Showcase (Ryerson Theatre School), Toronto, ON; Assistant Technical Director

 

2011

 

Inanna, A Rock-A-Belly-Opera Toronto, ON; Lighting Designer

 

CURRICULUM VITAE

Licenses/Certifications:

 

Working at Heights: May 2016

Sea Kayaking Guide Level 1

VHF (Maritime) Restricted Operator’s Certificate

SVMO

Programs/Software:

 

AutoCAD 2013

Vectorworks 2015

Microsoft Word/Excel/Powerpoint

Adobe Illustrator/InDesign/Photoshop